Urban Cross at IX
Nov 12 2006


Muddy, windy, rainy- PERFECT CYCLOCROSS!

35+
1       THOMPSON        Sam     
2       CLARKE  Christopher     NCVC/Inova Health System
3       REVERE  James   Team Cobblestone
4       Nappi   Anthony   Unatt
5       Jablonksi       David

45+
1       Greene  Albert  Yellow Breeches
2       Paisley Scott     MVC/Bluewheel
3       BILOTTA Tony    Van Dessel Factory Team
4       OWENS   Martin  Unattached
5       KOTUN   Joseph  Lanterne Rouge
6       JINKS   Mike     Bikeworks
7       CZAPIEWSKI      Peter   AMVC/DND

A
1       Wittwer Greg    Fort Factory Team
2       DE LISLE        Stephen   UVA
3       Wittwer Fred    CRC
4       NIETERS Jared   Warrenton Cycling
5       HOSANG  Michael TRIPOWER
6       EVANS   William BikeWorks

B
1       Milinkovic      george     Coppis
2       Murphy  Kyle       Unattached
3       RUSSELL Mark    
4       GILMER  William   Tripower
5       HORVATH Kevin     Tripower
6       LIRETTE Michael   All About Bikes/ Bluetails racing
7       Sellman Christopher     Charm City Cycling
8       Trip    Rob      unatt
9       CARBONELL       Alfredo   Team Natures Path
10      BEATY   Geoffrey     Alan Factory
11      Ashman  Joseph    unatt
12      COATS   Joseph    Squadra Coppi

C
1       RODLAND Kyle    charlottesville racing club
2       DEATON  Jimmy   coastal cycling
3       Katun   Joseph   Laterne Rouge
4       WELCH   Andrew   Unattached
5       Finkelstein     Harris  unattached
6       STARKEY Tim     Tri-power
7       GREEN   Jeffrey TriPower
8       Messersmith     John
9       MARKS   Arthur  Tri-Power
10      Shand   Trevor  unattached
11      DAVIS   Bill    Potomac Velo Club
12      DEPENNING       Paul    Warrenton Cycling Race Team
13      MCMAHON Michael TriPower
14      SANDBERG        Ben     University of Virginia
15      Nguyen-Weaver   Jonathan
16      AGOSTINO        Robert
17      Burris  James   unattached
18      FAVERO  Matteo  Figura Music Studio
19      BLANKENSHIP     George
20      Gallagher       Sean
21      Versluys        Klaas   unattached

Wm A
1       Dvorak  Andrea  van Dessel
2       SCHLEEPER       Liz     TriPower
3       OWENS   Hollis  CRC
4       Comeau  Laurey  CRC

Wm B
1       Anderson        Laura   Alan
2       ANDERSON        Cynthia  Arlington Masters Velo Club
3       TEMPEST Sally   Tripower

Jr 10-14
1       Revere  Ethan     unatt