Ciclismo Cross Results


Nov 19, 2006

Race Place First Name Last Name Club Home
Mens 35+ 1 Rob Cook

Mens 35+ 2 Chris Scott

Mens 35+ 3 Sam Thompson Unattached
Mens 35+ 4 David Jablonski Influence
Mens 35+ 5 James Revere Cobblestone Velo Midlothian, VA
Mens 35+ 6 Matt Marchal Richmond Ciclismo Richmond, VA
Mens 35+ 7 Chris Dinsmore Unattached
Mens 35+ 8 Kevin Dillard NCVC/Inova Health Systems Washington, DC
Mens 35+ 9 John Evanko Unattached Richmond, VA






Mens 45+ 1 Tony Bilotta Team Van Dessel Earlysville, VA
Mens 45+ 2 Martin Owens Unattached Lynchburg, VA
Mens 45+ 3 Dave Olds JRVS/Casey Auto Group N.C.
Mens 45+ 4 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Masters Velo Alexandria, VA
Mens 45+ 5 Mike Jinks Bike Works Stafford, VA
Mens 45+ 6 Peter DeLisle Hilton Cycling Glouchester, VA
Mens 45+ 7 Ben Williams Team Snow Valley Dumfries, VA






Womens A 1 Andrea Dvorak Team Van Dessel Charlottesville, VA
Womens A 2 Jessica Hill Trail's End Cycling Co. Upper Hill, VA
Womens A 3 Hollis Owens CRC/Extreme Lynchburg, VA
Womens A 4 Pam Zimmerman JRVS/Casey Auto Group N.C.
Womens A 5 Lauren Comeau CRC/Extreme Charlottesville, VA






Womens B 1 Cindy Anderson Arlington Masters Velo Alexandria, VA
Womens B 2 Laura Anderson
Oak Hill, VA
Womens B 3 Anna Noller Unattached Richmond, VA
Womens B 4 Susan Pollock TriPower Norfolk, VA
Womens B 5 Lisa Stover







Mens C 1 Michael Harlow Endorphin Fitness
Mens C 2 Kyle Rodland CRC/Extreme Chesapeake, VA
Mens C 3 Jay Lazar

Mens C 4 John Niel Uva Cycling
Mens C 5 Tim Starkey TriPower Virginia Beach, VA
Mens C 6 Jimmy Deaton Coastal Cycling Virginia Beach, VA
Mens C 7 Andrew Welch BrknNck Richmond, VA
Mens C 8 Jeffery Green TriPower Virginia Beach, VA
Mens C 9 Lataine Coghill Richmond Ciclismo
Mens C 10 Ben Sandberg Two Roadies Oakhill, VA
Mens C 11 Leonard Cox
Charlottesville, VA
Mens C 12 Geoffery Heintz The Children in the Shoe
Mens C 13 George Blankenship Unattahed Alexandria, VA
Mens C 14 Steve Sullivan Unattahed
Mens C 15 John Messersmith Team Cobblestone Midlothian, VA
Mens C 16 Charlie Mitchell Richmond Ciclismo Spotsylvania, VA
Mens C 17 Harris Finkelstein Schmookadeedos
Mens C 18 Robert Pullin Richmond Ciclismo Richmond, VA
Mens C 19 Tim Blanchard

Mens C 20 Robert Agostino Unattahed
Mens C 21 Hollis Owens CRC/Extreme Lynchburg, VA
Mens C 22 Matteo Favero Figura Music Studio
Mens C 23 Craig Wiese

Mens C 24 Bobby Maso







Mens B 1 Kevin Horvath TriPower Chesapeake, VA
Mens B 2 Mark Russell Unattached Staunton, VA
Mens B 3 Ian Marcuse Richmond Ciclismo Richmond, VA
Mens B 4 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
Mens B 5 Chris Sellman Charm City Cycling
Mens B 6 Sean Yeager Richmond Ciclismo Hallwood, VA
Mens B 7 Judd Walencikowski Unattached
Mens B 8 Matthew Donahue DCMTB-City Bikes
Mens B 9 Michael Lirette All-About Bikes Norfolk, VA
Mens B 10 Dave Chamblin Sprint Club RVA
Mens B 11 Bill Gilmer TriPower Norfolk, VA
Mens B 12 Rob Tripp

Mens B 13 Daniel Gibson TriPower
Mens B 14 Michael Rozelle

Mens B 15 Ed Fisher Shore Velocity Hallwood, VA
Mens B 16 Joe Notarnicola Richmond Ciclismo Richmond, VA
Mens B 17 Tim Reams 3Sports Velo Richmond, VA






Mens A 1 Keck Baker Team Siegler New Kent, VA
Mens A 2 Stephen DeLisle Hilton Cycling Club
Mens A 3 Jeff Buckles Richmond Ciclismo
Mens A 4 Mason Haymes Team Siegler Richmond, VA
Mens A 5 Peter Hufnagel Van Dessel Crozet, VA
Mens A 6 Michael Hosang TriPower Virginia Bch, VA
Mens A 7 Chris Pickett NCVC/Inova Health Systems Arlington, VA
Mens A 8 Steve Selby Richmond Ciclismo
Mens A 9 Bryan Sorrell Atlantic Velo Club Virginia Bch, VA
Mens A 10 William Evans Bike Works Fredericksburg, VA
Mens A 11 John Schindler Richmond Ciclismo Glen Allen, VA
Mens A 12 Dave Anderson 3 Sports Richmond, VA