VACX Final Results

Sunday 10 Dec, 2006

35+ PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM

1 COOK ROB

2 SCOTT CHRIS SHENANDOAH MOUNTAIN TOURING

3 THOMPSON SAM

4 REVERE JAMES TEAM COBBLESTONE

5 CLARKE CHRISTOPHER DCMTB/CITYBIKES/METRO GUTTER

6 MARCHAL MATTHEW RICHMOND CICLISMO

7 DINSMORE CHRISTOPHER















45+ PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM

1 KUTNEY MARK VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM

2 BILOTTA TONY VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM

3 PAISLEY SCOTT MVC

4 OWENS MARTIN

5 CZAPIEWSKI PETER AMVC/DND INC

6 JINKS MIKE BIKEWORKS

7 OLDS DAVID JRVS/CASEY AUTO

8 WILLIAMS BEN ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM/TEAM LATITUDE





Wm. A PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM

1 DVORAK ANDREA VAN DESSEL

2 ENNSER CAROL TRIPOWER

3 SCHLEEPER LIZ TRIPOWER

4 ANDERSON CYNTHIA AMVC/DND INC.

5 COMEAU LAUREY CRC

6 OWENS HOLLIS CRC

7 ZIMMERMAN PAMELA JRVS/WILLIAMSBURG HONDA





Wm. B PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM

1 KRAUS JOHANNA CRC

2 TEMPEST SALLY

3 POLLOCK SUSAN TRIPOWER CYCLING CLUB





Jr 10-14 PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM


REVERE ETHAN COBBLESTONE





C Men PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM

1 RODLAND KYLE CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB

2 SANDBERG BEN UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA

3 WELCH ANDREW BRKNNCK

4 STARKEY TIM TRI-POWER

5 NEIL JOHN CRC

6 DEATON JIMMY COASTAL CYCLING

7 COX LEONARD UVA

8 HEINTZ GEOFFREY THE CHILDREN IN THE SHOE

9 GREEN JEFFREY TRIPOWER

10 FLETCHER ERIC CRC

11 MARKS ARTHUR TRI-POWER

12 STAHL SCOTT

13 MESSERSMITH JOHN TEAM COBBLESTONE

14 CAREY FENTON

15 BEERS CAMERON

16 BLANCHARD TIM THE CHILDREN IN THE SHOE

17 NGUYEN-WEAVER JONATHAN

18 MCMAHON MIKE TRIPOWER

19 BURRIS JAMES

20 OWENS HOLLIS CRC

21 MASON BOBBY N/A

22 MARGOLIUS KENNETH





B Men PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM

1 MURPHY KYLE THE BIKE LANE

2 COCKRELL MARK

3 RUSSELL MARK

4 SELLMA CHRISTOPHER

5 HORVATH KEVIN

6 GILMER WILLIAM TRI POWER

7 MILINKOVIC GEORGE SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB

8 SCANLON BILL CRC

9 CHAMBLIN DAVE SPRINT CLUB RVA

10 SAWYER ROBERT HILTON CYCLING CLUB / CONTE'S

11 ASHMAN JOSEPH

12 YEAGER SEAN RICHMOND CICLISMO

13 NAPPI ANTHONY





A Men PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM

1 WITWER GREG FORT FACTORY TEAM

2 DE LISLE STEPHEN FORT FACTORY TEAM

3 ANDERSON DAVID 3-SPORTS

4 HOSANG MICHAEL TRIPOWER

5 PICKETT CHRISTOPHER SEYC

6 EVANS WILLIAM BIKEWORKS

7 SEYMOUR NATE POTOMAC VELO CLUB